Indiana Grand Casino - Saturday, May 19th

Click for:   - Workouts     - Auction Sale Comments     - Pedigree Analysis    
Show Races:   1,    2,    3,    4,    5,    6,    7,    8,    9,    10
5 Furlongs - $16K
Race 1 - Maiden Claimer $16,000
1
(PP1)  On John   Workouts Yearling Sale Pedigree Analysis
2
Blaine Davidson Fosdick Steve
Prescott R (122)
2
(PP2)  Half the Rush   Workouts Yearling Sale
20
Alonso Macias And Justin Keiser Keiser Justin
De La Cruz Fernando (118)
3
(PP3)  Arties Kidding   Workouts
15
Jeffrey J Ross And Ronald G Brown Brown Ron
Bracho R A (122)
4
(PP4)  Hay Bo   Workouts Yearling Sale
4
Kenneth Meyer And Randy L Klopp Klopp Randy
Franklin Malcom (118)
5
(PP5)  Leo   Workouts Yearling Sale
6
Gene And Andrew Mccloud And Marvin A Joh Johnson Marvin A
Castanon J L (118)
6
(PP6)  Horace Charles   Workouts Yearling Sale
1
Liz Squyres Hendrickson Lori
Villasana Carlos (118)

1 Mile - $17K
Race 2 - Claiming $16,000
1
(PP1)  Appealing Way   Workouts
8
Farfellow Farms Ltd Lyster Stephen S
Franklin Malcom (120)
2
(PP2)  San Sebastiana   Workouts Yearling Sale
5/2
Anna And Tim Cambron Swift Thoroughbreds Cox Brad H
De La Cruz Fernando (120)
3
(PP3)  Alert Kitten   Workouts Pedigree Analysis
8
Sarah K And Kenneth L Ramsey Maker Michael J
Canchari Alex (116)
4
(PP4)  American Royal   Workouts
12
Brant Laue Brisset Rodolphe
Perez E E (116)
5
(PP2)  Shackira Shackira   Workouts
6
Rolanda Castanon Castanon Jose G
Castanon J L (116)
6
(PP6)  Glory Train   Workouts Yearling Sale
7/2
Midwest Thoroughbreds Inc Amoss Thomas M
Sanjur Santo (116)
7
(PP3)  Greedy American  
12
Tianna Richardville Richardville Tianna
Pedroza Marcelino (120)
8
(PP4)  Dirty Dixie Road   Workouts
5
J And J Thoroughbreds Hammond Kim
Prescott R (116)
9
(PP5)  Street Performer  
15
48 Flat Racing Llc Haffner Randy
Bermudez Samuel E (120)

1 Mile - $15K
Race 3 - Claiming $10,000
1
(PP1)  Big Girls Daughter   Workouts
3/2
Neal M Allread West Aaron M
Franklin Malcom (115)
3
(PP3)  Hoppestry   Workouts
2
Skipper Cheesman And Norman Forguites West Aaron M
Perez E E (120)
6
(PP6)  Pass And Go   Workouts Yearling Sale
15
Raymond J Paquette Iii Paquette Raymond Iii
Sanjur Santo (115)
7
(PP7)  Rouge Dancer   Workouts
7/2
Bruce Murphy And Southwest Racing Stable Garcia Genaro
Leon Sonny (111)

5 Furlongs - $16K
Race 4 - Maiden Claimer $16,000
1
(PP1)  Alteration   Workouts Yearling Sale Pedigree Analysis
5/2
Hat Creek Racing And Gray Lyster Hancock John A
De La Cruz Fernando (118)
2
(PP2)  Miss Pinkerton   Workouts
20
Ed Bray And River Run Farm Royal Madelyn
Pusac Alberto (118)
3
(PP3)  American Alphabet   Workouts Yearling Sale Pedigree Analysis
10
Hat Creek Racing And Ken Donworth Hancock John A
Sanjur Santo (118)
4
(PP4)  Sky Trail   Workouts Yearling Sale
20
Bella Racing Llc Marc Ricker And A J Val Valenzuela Andrew J
Pedroza Marcelino (122)
5
(PP5)  Dance   Workouts Yearling Sale
1
Midwest Thoroughbreds Inc Brueggemann Roger
Prescott R (118)
6
(PP5)  Porky   Workouts
6
Ron Baird Ellis Annette
Franklin Malcom (122)
7
(PP7)  She Looks Proud   Workouts Yearling Sale
6
Brooklyn Klauser Cline Robert C
Canchari Alex (122)

6 Furlongs - $32.5K
Race 5 - Alw Opt Clm $25,000
1
(PP1)  Gifted Justice   Workouts Yearling Sale
8
Ptk Llc Kobiskie Dane
Sanjur Santo (117)
2
(PP2)  Town Classic   Workouts Yearling Sale
5
Susan And Jim Hill Kenneally Eddie
Cannon Declan (120)
3
(PP3)  Nottoway   Workouts Pedigree Analysis
3
Estate Of Tommy G Ligon Van Meter William B
Castanon J L (116)
4
(PP3)  Heavy Roller   Workouts
9/2
Dundalk 5 Llc And Nph Stable Holthus Paul E
Pedroza Marcelino (120)
5
(PP4)  Flat Out Fast   Workouts
20
Eileen H Hartis And Kellyn Gorder Gorder Kellyn
De La Cruz Fernando (116)
6
(PP5)  Elwoods Advice   Workouts Yearling Sale
6
Racheal Bailey Rechy Chaz
Franklin Malcom (122)
7
(PP6)  Citali   Workouts Yearling Sale
5
Jackie Rojas And William Sexton Hartman Chris
Perez E E (120)
8
(PP7)  Will Munnings   Yearling Sale
10
Ten Strike Racing Matthews Randy
Canchari Alex (120)
9
(PP9)  Iter  
8
Charles Galli Mason Ingrid
Prescott R (122)

5 1/2 Furlongs - $10K
Race 6 - Maiden Claimer $5,000
2
(PP2)  Professional Roper   Workouts Yearling Sale
7/2
R Gary Patrick Patrick R Gary
Franklin Malcom (118)
3
(PP2)  Auctioner Mike   Workouts
4
Kim Hammond Hammond Kim
Bracho R A (115)
4
(PP3)  Mega Shark   Workouts
12
Luis A Jurado Jurado Luis
Leon Sonny (118)
5
(PP5)  Thirst Quencher   Workouts
6
James L Gabel West Aaron M
Perez E E (118)
8
(PP6)  Valor Of War   Workouts
30
Randy Haffner Haffner Randy
Bermudez Samuel E (119)
10
(PP8)  Redneck Roger   Workouts
6
M Y Stables Inc Nance Michael W
Prescott R (115)

1 1/16 Miles - $34.5K
Race 7 - Alw Opt Clm $40,000
1
(PP1)  Crafty Spector  
20
Haran Thoroughbreds Llc Haran John
De La Cruz Fernando (117)
2
(PP2)  Truth Be Tolled   Workouts Yearling Sale
6
Sherri L Greenhill Greenhill Jeff
Franklin Malcom (116)
3
(PP3)  Charming Deputy   Workouts Yearling Sale
5/2
Haran Thoroughbreds Llc Haran John
Morales Edgar (113)
4
(PP4)  Retrospection   Workouts
5/2
Beth Burkett Maker Michael J
Canchari Alex (117)
5
(PP5)  Jova   Workouts
9/2
Andrew C Ritter Garcia Amalio
Prescott R (113)
6
(PP6)  Gladtobehere   Workouts Yearling Sale Pedigree Analysis
2
Contreras Stable Inc Contreras Cipriano
Sanjur Santo (122)

6 Furlongs - $37.5K
Race 8 - Allowance
1
(PP1)  Calandave   Workouts
6
William J Wargel Short Ricky J
De La Cruz Fernando (120)
2
(PP2)  Freds New Broad  
8
John Shelley Iii And Larry Rodgers Melton Chris
Riquelme J (115)
3
(PP2)  Exceptional City   Workouts
4
Marion F Gorham Gorham Robert M
Perez E E (122)
4
(PP3)  C Js Billy Byu   Workouts
7/2
Blaine Davidson Fosdick Steve
Sanjur Santo (120)
5
(PP4)  Express Charge   Workouts
10
Haran Thoroughbreds Llc Haran John
Morales Edgar (113)
6
(PP6)  Shadow Of Justice   Workouts Yearling Sale
30
Darlene Green Green Darlene
Bermudez Samuel E (120)
7
(PP5)  Reverend John   Workouts
7/2
John Shelley Iii And Larry Rodgers Melton Chris
Canchari Alex (120)
8
(PP6)  Smooth Bob   Workouts
3
Patricia Nance Nance Michael W
Prescott R (122)

350 Yards - $5K
Race 9 - Trials - Nongraded
1
(PP1)  Precious Stone   Yearling Sale
20
Gloria Arellano Bueno Hipolito
Cachu Carlos (122)
2
(PP2)  Bv Running Bear   Workouts
2
Bella Vista Farms Llc Smith Randy M
Beltran Jose A (122)
3
(PP3)  Beach Treat   Workouts
3
Ronald G Brown Brown Ron
Hunt Aron (122)
4
(PP4)  Jess Meter   Workouts
15
Mario Rodriguez Jr Rodriguez Mario Jr
Bolanos Leonel (122)
5
(PP5)  Lf Curly   Workouts
6
Dan Frazier Frazier Matt
Jackson Shanley (122)
6
(PP6)  Kitty Sixup   Workouts
10
Deane Lehman And Erin Thompson Thompson Erin
Fonsecasoto Fernando (122)
7
(PP7)  Chick On the Beach   Workouts
15
Sheri Miller And George G Thomas Cunningham Tony
Esqueda Cesar G (122)
8
3
Dna Quarter Horses Llc Smith Randy M
Prescott R (122)

350 Yards - $5K
Race 10 - Trials - Nongraded
1
(PP1)  Dna Bells Bay   Workouts
12
Dna Quarter Horses Llc Smith Randy M
Hunt Aron (122)
2
(PP2)  Mpt Visions of Mars   Workouts
12
J Guadalupe Arevalo Arevalo J Guadalupe
Garrido Gerardo (122)
3
(PP3)  Beach Mercedes   Workouts
2
Sheri Miller Smith Randy M
Beltran Jose A (122)
4
(PP4)  Eyem Sixes   Workouts
15
Brian L Gunder Thompson Erin
Fonsecasoto Fernando (122)
5
(PP5)  Sixes Loaded to Fly   Workouts
1
Duke Racing Llc Cunningham Tony
Esqueda Cesar G (122)
6
(PP6)  Beach Bling   Workouts Yearling Sale
5
Cattle Creek Farm Llc Smith Randy M
Prescott R (122)
7
30
Bennett Racing Stable Frazier Matt
Jackson Shanley (122)
8
(PP8)  The Ebony Hare   Workouts
15
Julie Veltman And Jane Marie Arendsen Perez Saul
Fritz Natasha (122)

Other Race Dates for Indiana Grand Casino: Wednesday September 19th, Friday September 21st
Load all report data that goes back: 
Only Horses with Reports